Allantoin 99% for cosmetics
Listing ID#136920
ModelRRL-CRM060
CategoryOrganic Intermediate

Allantoin 99% for cosmetics

Specifications

Brand
RARE
Origin
China
Certifications
ISO9001
MOQ
1
Packaging
25kg/drum, or as customers request.
Price Term
EXW/EX-Work,FOB
Payment Term
T/T,L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability
100mt/month
Delivery Time
10 days
Loading Ports
Tianjin
Guarantee
Quality best
Request Quote
Quick answer

Allantoin 99% for cosmetics is a Organic Intermediate product. Key specs — Brand: RARE; Origin: China; Certifications: ISO9001; MOQ: 1.

Product Description

Allantoin CAS: 97-59-6

Appearance: White to off white crystalline powder Assay: 99% Min. Melting point: 166-170°C Related substances: 1% Max. Loss on drying: 0.5% Max. Residue on ignition: 0.1% Max. Chloride: 0.014% Max. Heavy Metals: 20ppm Max. Clarity of solution: Conform to standard Microbial Limit: 20ppm Max.

Application: 1. In Pharmacy: can boost the growth of cells and healing up of wound, also effective to xerodermia, osteomyelitis and hepatocirrhosis, etc. 2. In cosmetics: can keep moisture of skin, widely used in freckles cream, shampoo, soap, toothpaste etc. 3. In agriculture: used as plant growth regulator of wheat, rice, vegetables and tea.

Packing: 25kg/drum, or as customers request.

Related Products