Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES) is a Soap product. Key specs — Origin: China.
Product Description
Quick DetailsSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES)MF:C12H25O(C2H4O)2SO3NA CAS NO.:68585-34-2 HS Code:34021300EINECS NO.: 209-553-4 Appearance: white or light yellow gelPackaging Details: plastic drum net 220kgSpecificationsItems indexAppearance Colorless or light yellow liquidActive matter Wt % 70±2Un-sulphated Matter % (With Ref to 100% SLES) ≤3.0Sodium Sulphate %( With Ref to 100% SLES) ≤2.0Color ( 5%a.m) , Hazen ≤20PH Value(1% SLES solution) 7.0~9.0Can be widely used in chemicals, textile, and leather, petrochemicals and dyeing fields.
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES) is the super products especially as the raw materials in detergent¬ only for powder but also for washing cream, shampoo, dry-cleaning detergent etc.