White oil is a Chemicals product. Key specs — Origin: China; Price Term: EX-Work.
Product Description
White oil cosmetic grade Outline of product :This product is the white-colored oil finely prepared through hydrogenation of the distillation cut of cetroleum lubrication oil. It is classified by the viscosity into four calsses:No.10,15,26and 36. Characteristics : Mineral oil cosmetic grade is a colorless, transparent,odorless, tasteless and oily liquid.
It can be dissolved in ether, chloroform gasoling and benzene, not in water or alcohol.Moreover,it has high purity and possesses excellent antioxidisability and chemical stability. Uses :It is used as the raw material of cosmetic for making hair-cream, face-cream, lipstick or vanishing cream.
In addition, it is also used as lubricate oil for light machinery and precision instruments